Parque do Utinga

Entre em Contato

 

Aves

Utinga > Biodiversidade > Aves

Lista de Aves do Parque

Taxonomia

Espécie

Nome popular

ORDEM TINAMIFORMES

Família Tinamidae

Crypturellussoui

tururim

ORDEM SULIFORMES

Família Phalacrocoracidae

 

 

Nannopterumbrasilianus

biguá

Família Anhingidae

Anhinga anhinga

biguatinga

ORDEM PELECANIFORMES

Família Ardeidae

Tigrisomalineatum

socó-boi

Cochleariuscochlearius

arapapá

Nycticoraxnycticorax

savacu

Butoridesstriata

socozinho

Bubulcusibis

garça-vaqueira

Ardeacocoi

garça-moura

Ardeaalba

garça-branca-grande

Egrettathula

garça-branca-pequena

Família Threskiornithidae

Mesembrinibiscayennensis

coró-coró

ORDEM CATHARTIFORMES

Família Cathartidae

Cathartes aura

urubu-de-cabeça-vermelha

Cathartesburrovianus

urubu-de-cabeça-amarela

Coragypsatratus

urubu-de-cabeça-preta

ORDEM ACCIPITRIFORMES

Família Pandionidae

Pandionhaliaetus

águia-pescadora

Família Accipitridae

Leptodoncayanensis

gavião-de-cabeça-cinza

Busarellusnigricollis

gavião-belo

Helicolesteshamatus

gavião-do-igapó

Heterospiziasmeridionalis

gavião-caboclo

Rupornismagnirostris

gavião-carijó

Buteonitidus

gavião-pedrês

Buteobrachyurus

gavião-de-cauda-curta

ORDEM GRUIFORMES

Família Aramidae

Aramusguarauna

carão

Família Rallidae

Aramidescajanea

saracura-três-potes

Laterallusviridis

sanã-castanha

Porphyriomartinicus

frango-d'água-azul

Família Charadriidae

Vanelluschilensis

quero-quero

Família Scolopacidae

Actitismacularius

maçarico-pintado

Tringasolitaria

maçarico-solitário

Família Jacanidae

Jacanajacana

jaçanã

Família Sternidae

Phaetusa simplex

trinta-réis-grande

ORDEM COLUMBIFORMES

Família Columbidae

Columbina passerina

rolinha-cinzenta

Columbina talpacoti

rolinha-roxa

Columbalivia

pombo-doméstico

Patagioenassubvinacea

pomba-botafogo

Leptotilarufaxilla

juriti-gemedeira

Geotrygonmontana

pariri

ORDEM CUCULIFORMES

Família Cuculidae

Coccycua minuta

chincoã-pequeno

Piayacayana

alma-de-gato

Crotophaga major

anu-coroca

Crotophagaani

anu-preto

Guiraguira

anu-branco

Tapera naevia

saci

Dromococcyxpavoninus

peixe-frito-pavonino

ORDEM STRIGIFORMES

Família Tytonidae

Tytofurcata

coruja-da-igreja

Família Strigidae

Megascopscholiba

corujinha-do-mato

Pulsatrixperspicillata

murucututu

Strixhuhula

coruja-preta

ORDEM CAPRIMULGIFORMES

Família Nyctibiidae

Nyctibiusgriseus

mãe-da-lua

Família Caprimulgidae

Nyctidromusalbicollis

bacurau

Família Apodidae

Chaeturaspinicaudus

andorinhão-de-sobre-branco

Chaeturabrachyura

andorinhão-de-rabo-curto

Tachornissquamata

andorinhão-do-buriti

Família Trochilidae

Glaucishirsutus

balança-rabo-de-bico-torto

Phaethornisruber

rabo-branco-rubro

Anthracothoraxnigricollis

beija-flor-de-veste-preta

Chlorestesnotata

beija-flor-de-garganta-azul

Chlorostilbonmellisugus

esmeralda-de-cauda-azul

Amaziliafimbriata

beija-flor-de-garganta-verde

ORDEM TROGONIFORMES

Família Trogonidae

Trogonviridis

surucuá-grande-de-barriga-amarela

ORDEM CORACIIFORMES

Família Alcedinidae

Megaceryletorquata

martim-pescador-grande

Chloroceryleaenea

martinho

Chloroceryle americana

martim-pescador-pequeno

Família Momotidae

Momotusmomota

udu-de-coroa-azul

ORDEM GALBULIFORMES

Família Galbulidae

Galbulacyanicollis

ariramba-da-mata

Galbuladea

ariramba-do-paraíso

Família Bucconidae

Notharchustectus

macuru-pintado

Buccocapensis

rapazinho-de-colar

Monasamorphoeus

chora-chuva-de-cara-branca

Chelidoptera tenebrosa

urubuzinho

ORDEM PICIFORMES

Família Ramphastidae

Ramphastostucanus

tucano-grande-de-papo-branco

Ramphastosvitellinus

tucano-de-bico-preto

Pteroglossusinscriptus

araçari-miudinho-de-bico-riscado

Pteroglossusbitorquatus

araçari-de-pescoço-vermelho

Pteroglossusaracari

araçari-de-bico-branco

Família Picidae

Picumnusbuffoni

pica-pauzinho-de-costas-pintadas

Picumnuscirratus

pica-pauzinho-barrado

Veniliornisaffinis

picapauzinho-avermelhado

Celeusundatus

pica-pau-barrado

Celeuselegans

pica-pau-chocolate

Celeusflavus

pica-pau-amarelo

Dryocopuslineatus

pica-pau-de-banda-branca

Campephilusrubricollis

pica-pau-de-barriga-vermelha

ORDEM FALCONIFORMES

 

 

 

Milvagochimachima

carrapateiro

Herpetotherescachinnans

acauã

Micrasturruficollis

falcão-caburé

ORDEM PSITTACIFORMES

Família Psittacidae

Aratingajandaya

jandaia

Brotogerisversicolurus

periquito-de-campina

Touitpurpuratus

apuim-de-costas-azuis

Pionitesleucogaster

marianinha-de-cabeça-amarela

Pionusmenstruus

maitaca-de-cabeça-azul

Amazona amazonica

curica

ORDEM PASSERIFORMES

Família Thamnophilidae

Isleriahauxwelli

choquinha-de-garganta-clara

Myrmotherulaaxillaris

choquinha-de-flanco-branco

Myrmotherulalongipennis

choquinha-de-asa-comprida

Formicivoragrisea

papa-formiga-pardo

Thamnophilusaethiops

choca-lisa

Taraba major

choró-boi

Sclaterianaevia

papa-formiga-do-igarapé

Pyriglenaleuconota

papa-taoca

Cercomacroideslaeta

chororó-didi

Phlegopsisnigromaculata

mãe-de-taoca

Família Conopophagidae

Conopophagaroberti

chupa-dente-de-capuz

Família Dendrocolaptidae

Dendrocincla fuliginosa

arapaçu-pardo

Dendrocinclamerula

arapaçu-da-taoca

Deconychuralongicauda

arapaçu-rabudo

Sittasomusgriseicapillus

arapaçu-verde

Glyphorynchusspirurus

arapaçu-de-bico-de-cunha

Xiphorhynchusguttatoides

arapaçu-de-lafresnaye

Dendroplexpicus

arapaçu-de-bico-branco

Dendrocolaptesmedius

arapaçu-barrado-do-leste

Família Xenopidae

Xenopsminutus

bico-virado-miúdo

Família Furnariidae

Synallaxisgujanensis

joão-teneném-becuá

Família Pipridae

Tyranneutesstolzmanni

uirapuruzinho

Pipra aureola

uirapuru-vermelho

Ceratopiprarubrocapilla

cabeça-encarnada

Manacusmanacus

rendeira

Dixiphiapipra

cabeça-branca

Família Onychorhynchidae

Onychorhynchuscoronatus

maria-leque

Família Tityridae

Laniocerahypopyrra

chorona-cinza

Pachyramphuspolychopterus

caneleiro-preto

Família Cotingidae

Lipaugusvociferans

cricrió

Cotinga cayana

anambé-azul

Família Rhynchocyclidae

Mionectesoleagineus

abre-asa

Tolmomyiassulphurescens

bico-chato-de-orelha-preta

Tolmomyiaspoliocephalus

bico-chato-de-cabeça-cinza

Tolmomyiasflaviventris

bico-chato-amarelo

Todirostrummaculatum

ferreirinho-estriado

Todirostrumchrysocrotaphum

ferreirinho-de-sobrancelha

Myiornisecaudatus

caçula

Lophotriccusgaleatus

caga-sebinho-de-penacho

Família Tyrannidae

Zimmeriusacer

poiaeiro-de-guiana

Ornithion inerme

poiaeiro-de-sobrancelha

Camptostomaobsoletum

risadinha

Elaeniaflavogaster

guaracava-de-barriga-amarela

Myiopagisgaimardii

maria-pechim

Tyrannuluselatus

maria-te-viu

Attilacinnamomeus

tinguaçu-ferrugem

Attilaspadiceus

capitão-de-saíra-amarelo

Legatusleucophaius

bem-te-vi-pirata

Myiarchustuberculifer

maria-cavaleira-pequena

Pitangussulphuratus

bem-te-vi

Philohydor lictor

bentevizinho-do-brejo

Myiodynastesmaculatus

bem-te-vi-rajado

Megarynchuspitangua

neinei

Myiozetetescayanensis

bentevizinho-de-asa-ferrugínea

Tyrannusmelancholicus

suiriri

Empidonomusvarius

peitica

Família Vireonidae

Cyclarhisgujanensis

pitiguari

Hylophilussemicinereus

verdinho-da-várzea

Hylophiluspectoralis

vite-vite-de-cabeça-cinza

Família Troglodytidae

Troglodytesmusculus

corruíra

Pheugopediusgenibarbis

garrinchão-pai-avô

Família Donacobiidae

Donacobiusatricapilla

japacanim

Família Polioptilidae

Ramphocaenusmelanurus

bico-assovelado

Polioptilaplumbea

balança-rabo-de-chapéu-preto

Família Turdidae

Turdusleucomelas

sabiá-barranco

Turdusfumigatus

sabiá-da-mata

Família Passerellidae

Ammodramusaurifrons

cigarrinha-do-campo

Arremontaciturnus

tico-tico-de-bico-preto

Família Icteridae

Psarocoliusviridis

japu-verde

Psarocoliusdecumanus

japu

Cacicushaemorrhous

guaxe

Cacicus cela

xexéu

Icteruscayanensis

inhapim

Molothrusbonariensis

chupim

Família Thraupidae

Coerebaflaveola

cambacica

Volatiniajacarina

tiziu

Sporophila minuta

caboclinho-lindo

Sporophilaangolensis

curió

Saltatorgrossus

bico-encarnado

Saltatormaximus

tempera-viola

Saltatorcoerulescens

sabiá-gongá

Nemosiapileata

saíra-de-chapéu-preto

Tachyphonusrufus

pipira-preta

Ramphoceluscarbo

pipira-vermelha

Tangara episcopus

sanhaçu-da-amazônia

Tangara palmarum

sanhaçu-do-coqueiro

Cyanerpescaeruleus

saí-de-perna-amarela

Cyanerpescyaneus

saíra-beija-flor

Conirostrumspeciosum

figuinha-de-rabo-castanho

Família Fringillidae

Euphoniachlorotica

fim-fim

Euphoniaviolacea

gaturamo

Euphoniacayennensis

gaturamo-preto

Família Estrildidae

Estrildaastrild

bico-de-lacre

Família Passeridae

Passerdomesticus

pardal